Shires Junior Golf Tour

Opportunities for junior golfers to learn, play and enjoy the game of golf

2017 Order of Merit

Shires Junior Golf Tour’s Order of Merit had five different handicap divisions for the golfers in the 2017 season.

The handicap divisions, which include both boys and girls, were;

Gold – Handicaps +5 to 9.4.
Silver – Handicaps 9.5 to 21.4.

Bronze – Handicaps 21.5 to 36.
Copper (nine-hole comp) – Handicaps 37 to 44.
Diamond (nine-hole comp) – Handicaps 45 to 54.

2017 final standings

A player’s handicap determined their handicap division in the 2017 Order of Merit. If their handicap moved outside the boundaries throughout the year, their Order of Merit division was the handicap division they played the most events in.

They will always play off their current handicap, and will therefore compete for prizes in their relevant handicap division at all individual events during the season, including the Grand Final.

Competitions on a stableford format will be played at 10 venues throughout the year. The stableford points for a player’s best five finishes for the year will be added together. The player, in each handicap division, with the most points will be the 2017 Order of Merit winner. They will win a voucher for £200.00 towards custom-fitted  golf clubs, provided by Custom Lab Golf.

GOLD N'COUNTY BEDFORD PRIORS HALL BED'SHIRE KIBWORTH BED'COUNTY KINGSTHORPE A.HILL M.HARBORO N'HAMPTON
Shea Morris 36 0 36 38 35 43 0 76 40 68 265
Elijah Woodward 34 34 37 41 0 38 76 33 35 66 258
Jordan Darnell 39 37 42 40 36 35 66 41 0 64 253
Corey Neville 35 40 34 35 0 39 70 38 0 66 253
Matt Goode 36 42 45 35 34 34 64 39 30 62 252
Zak Rzymkowski 33 38 0 0 0 0 0 78 28 74 251
Euan Cadle 30 36 34 20 36 0 0 0 66 76 248
Thomas Hicks 0 0 31 0 36 0 0 84 27 62 240
Charlie Coleman 0 0 33 32 35 35 0 72 34 62 238
Joseph Hyde 0 0 32 34 34 38 60 37 36 64 235
Ed Keech 0 0 37 30 32 28 56 35 30 74 234
Andrew Watson 35 0 32 29 35 34 0 68 0 56 228
Daniel Brown 0 30 39 0 0 0 0 72 30 56 227
Callum Gant 31 35 36 38 0 0 0 0 0 70 210
Max Faulkner 0 33 0 37 29 0 62 39 37 0 208
Cameron Reeves 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 39 35 66 206
Jake Sheridan 0 0 42 0 0 0 58 32 0 72 204
Ashleigh Critchley 37 36 29 29 39 0 58 29 0 0 199
Baylie Pyke 0 33 29 35 30 0 58 36 0 0 192
Jack Langhorn 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 60 30 60 187
Haruhi Nakatini 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 84 0 126
Daniel Blackmore 27 0 31 0 0 0 66 0 0 124
Theo Brown 0 36 0 0 0 0 74 0 0 110
Liam Mcneela 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 0 110
Harry Oddy 32 0 0 0 0 0 76 0 0 108
JR Ellis 0 38 36 0 0 33 0 0 0 107
Peter Pan 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 74 38 106
Hugh Pearson 29 39 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 102
Owen Watts 31 0 0 0 0 0 66 0 0 97
Gareth Jones 30 27 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 94
Jason Mcguiness 0 0 0 0 33 0 58 0 0 91
Thalia Martin 0 40 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 77
Joe Witty 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 72
Katie Amos 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 0 0 66
Manato Nakatini 29 0 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 66
Sam Haynes-oote 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 66
Ellie Darnell 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
Martin Mcdonald 0 0 0 24 0 34 0 0 0 58
Ben Lavender 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 0 56
Joseph Quinn 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 38
Finlay Cummings 0 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 38
Zac Nash 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
Kirsten Thorpe 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32
Paul Smith 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 24

Silver Division OOM

SILVER N'COUNTY BEDFORD PRIORS HALL BED'SHIRE KIBWORTH BED'COUNTY KINGTHORPE A.HILL M.HARBORO N'HAMPTON TOTAL
Thomas Freeman 20 46 33 0 33 43 66 44 29 68 267
Aiden Rudge 23 41 39 38 31 31 78 33 33 66 262
Mark Stockdale 0 0 38 38 30 0 72 43 0 66 257
Austin Cooney 31 0 0 36 33 39 78 37 38 58 250
Elliot Strickland 38 37 28 0 38 0 68 33 26 64 245
Cameron Reeves 33 38 43 32 27 0 66 0 0 66 245
Leo Seo 0 39 0 38 0 32 0 68 0 68 245
Gracie Murray 0 43 0 0 36 42 58 43 29 58 244
Elise Warden 47 0 0 0 0 32 58 39 0 66 242
Jake Sheridan 35 0 42 34 34 34 58 0 0 72 241
Jake Griffiths 0 28 0 36 0 0 0 60 37 70 231
Connor Tallentire 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 82 0 56 223
Thomas Dziuba 0 33 32 0 30 0 0 0 60 64 219
Jack Langhorn 37 0 37 35 30 28 0 0 0 60 199
Samuel Underwood 0 0 0 0 0 26 48 38 36 48 196
Callum Powell 34 38 37 0 0 39 46 33 24 36 194
Phillip Hughes 32 0 0 0 27 41 0 58 31 0 189
Harry Withrington 0 0 42 0 35 31 42 33 0 0 183
Fabien Clark 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 72 29 64 165
George Toseland 0 0 40 0 0 0 58 31 33 0 162
Leah Ribano 35 0 33 0 29 0 64 0 0 0 161
Jack Peters 34 0 41 0 0 0 68 0 0 0 143
Joseph Hyde 33 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 140
Roisin Scanlon 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 94 0 0 134
Samuel Dowd 37 27 0 0 41 28 0 0 0 0 133
Jacob Williams 0 0 0 0 0 35 66 0 0 0 101
Thomas Sandiford 0 0 0 0 0 31 68 0 0 0 99
Ellis Whittles 28 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 36 0 99
Oscar Bell 0 0 0 0 0 44 0 52 0 0 96
Jack Munson 0 0 0 0 0 0 78 0 0 0 78
Frazer Jones 29 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 76
Ethan Akpan 0 38 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 73
Ixie Akpan 0 38 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 72
Ed Keech 33 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 74 141
Christian Hutchinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 66 0 0 66
Alex Rowlatt 0 0 0 0 35 31 0 0 0 66
Mason Geddes 29 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 63
Kai Raymond 0 0 0 0 0 0 62 0 0 62
Morgan Tritton 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 60
James Daulby 0 0 0 0 31 28 0 0 0 59
Luca Brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 0 0 52
Jenifer Tocha 0 0 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 45
Haruhi Nakatini 0 0 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42
Baylie Pike 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Thomas Hicks 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 37
Katie Amos 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 33
Owen Brooks 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
Matt Cannon 0 0 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 33
Daniel Cichuta 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32
Kirsten Thorpe 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 31
Daniel Brown 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 30
Oliver Coleman 0 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 29
Charlie Coleman 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
James Brazier 0 0 26 NR 0 0 0 0 0 26
Joseph Berbner 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
Cyndy Soe 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
BRONZE N'COUNTY BEDFORD PRIORS HALL BED'SHIRE KIBWORTH BED'COUNTY KINGTHORPE A.HILL M.HARBORO N'HAMPTON TOTAL
Dillon Basi 0 55 40 44 14 38 58 48 34 68 273
Ben Atherton 0 45 33 34 38 41 72 37 40 70 268
Kai Williams 0 48 37 34 38 35 68 40 37 68 262
Harrison Taylor 25 45 38 31 0 27 52 38 28 78 251
Lottie Heaver 30 0 38 NR 31 43 0 0 68 68 248
Elise Warden 47 39 35 46 42 0 0 0 0 66 240
James Attwood 25 41 40 20 29 27 56 35 32 62 234
Alex Lett 29 35 38 41 36 0 70 0 26 48 233
Finn Dobson 0 36 31 0 37 0 0 0 74 52 230
Samuel Thomas 23 45 30 36 35 32 44 0 32 58 218
Gracie Murray 37 43 38 37 0 0 0 0 0 58 213
Jadon Pham 0 49 34 27 30 41 38 33 32 46 208
Anthony Martin 0 23 39 0 41 0 0 52 29 44 205
Sam Codrington 0 39 0 0 31 0 0 88 0 46 204
Luke Scholes 0 0 0 40 0 41 74 40 0 0 195
Oscar Bell 29 42 41 0 37 44 0 0 0 0 193
George Toseland 28 33 40 37 36 38 0 0 0 0 184
Holly Gordon 0 36 0 20 25 0 0 90 0 0 171
Alfie Westbrook 0 0 0 37 0 28 0 52 0 48 165
Hannah Talbot 0 0 36 0 38 47 0 0 0 40 161
Saskia Robinson 16 14 0 0 0 30 22 34 38 36 160
Mark Willis 26 0 28 0 28 0 0 0 56 0 134
Daniel Arden 0 0 0 43 34 45 0 0 0 0 122
Rohan Minnis 26 35 0 24 0 33 0 0 0 0 118
Alex Rowlatt 33 45 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 112
Chelsey Sharp 0 0 0 42 29 39 0 0 0 0 110
Oliver Botterill 33 40 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
Daniel Agapito 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 104 0 0 104
George Smith 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 72 0 0 102
Alasdair Large 0 0 0 27 36 33 0 0 0 0 96
Sonny Lennon 0 0 0 0 0 20 38 0 34 0 92
Rohan Neat 0 0 0 0 0 33 54 0 0 0 87
Shaun Thomas 0 0 0 41 0 44 0 0 0 0 85
Oliver Read 0 0 0 0 0 0 52 25 0 0 77
Sam Dunkley 0 0 0 0 0 0 70 0 0 0 70
Josh O'dea 31 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 66
Morgan Cresswell 0 0 0 0 0 0 64 0 0 0 64
Corey Rounsfell 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 0 0 0 60
Sam Laithwaite 0 0 0 0 0 0 56 0 0 0 56
James Bates 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 0 0 50
James Brazier 48 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 48
Harry Withrington 0 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45
Roisin Scanlon 0 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
Luca Brown 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
Harry Smith 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 39
Thomas Bates 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 32
Ruby Smith 0 0 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 32
Archie Qualtrough 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
Amelia Humphries 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24
COPPER N'COUNTY BEDFORD PRIORS HALL BED'SHIRE KIBWORTH BED'COUNTY KINGTHORPE A.HILL M.HARBORO N'HAMPTON TOTAL
Sam Dunkley 13 1 15 11 9 13 0 0 0 0 n/a
Jack Meakin 12 9 13 14 14 6 28 12 9 30 99
Mckenzie Warden 11 1 2 5 5 0 26 15 8 20 80
Oliver Godwin 0 0 0 0 11 12 24 6 15 16 78
Ben White 0 1 0 0 0 15 0 26 11 24 77
Ellis Kerr 0 2 11 12 15 10 20 7 10 18 76
William Nunn 5 1 5 9 8 11 18 10 7 28 76
Josh Bodimeade 0 3 7 0 6 0 0 22 13 26 74
George Smith 15 14 14 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 71
Nathan Church 0 0 1 7 7 5 16 14 12 22 71
Amy Nunn 4 1 6 6 10 9 22 9 14 14 69
Lewis Critchley 7 5 10 8 10 0 0 16 0 10 54
Muhamad Mirza 8 1 8 13 0 14 0 8 5 0 51
Emily Nunn 6 1 9 3 3 7 14 5 6 12 48
Rohan Neat 14 0 3 10 12 0 0 0 0 0 39
Oliver Butler 0 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0 30
Matthew Arden 3 0 0 4 2 8 0 0 0 0 17
Finn Smith 0 0 12 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 16
Alfie Westbrook 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15
Sonny Lennon 9 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Connor Tallentire 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
Ben Atherton 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12
Kai Williams 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11
Lila Belle-Naca 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Alasdair Large 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10
Dillon Basi 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Chelsey Sharpe 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7
Jadon Pham 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6
Estelle Berbner 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4
Oliver H-Jones 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
Vladislav Cartwright 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
DIAMOND N'COUNTY BEDFORD PRIORS HALL BED'SHIRE KIBWORTH BED'COUNTY KINGTHORPE A.HILL M.HARBORO N'HAMPTON TOTAL
Vikram Singh 0 15 9 11 14 5 30 13 14 28 101
Bobby Moore 13 0 13 0 15 0 24 10 0 30 95
Oliver Fidler 0 9 11 0 0 15 0 30 9 18 92
Ollie Walden 9 4 10 10 12 6 28 9 2 22 82
Martha Pieterse 10 11 8 1 0 1 20 11 15 16 73
Olivia Dixon 14 13 5 5 5 4 22 0 12 6 67
Rhian Morjaria 7 10 6 8 6 12 18 14 2 12 66
Owen Smith 12 5 0 0 9 13 0 0 0 26 65
Eleanor Hamilton 5 1 4 7 10 14 0 16 4 4 51
Arianna Virik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 24 40
Isabella Mccallum 8 1 1 9 3 0 0 0 10 8 38
Oliver Dziuba 0 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 26 4 37
Freddy Keech 0 0 15 4 7 10 0 0 0 0 36
Rio Mullet 0 1 3 3 0 1 0 10 7 10 34
Joshua Newton 0 0 0 0 0 11 14 6 0 0 31
Rory Pieterse 11 1 1 1 8 9 0 0 0 0 30
Dylan Zhang 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
Benjamin Maddaford 0 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 10 23
Anthony Tocha 0 6 0 14 0 2 0 0 0 22
Leo Dunham 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 20 22
Alice Lawson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 22 22
Dylan Barney 0 0 0 12 0 8 0 0 0 20
Anabella Hay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 20
Dexter Cross 0 7 0 6 0 3 0 0 0 16
Luke James 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 16
Tyler Langwith 0 0 12 2 0 1 0 0 0 15
Sam Morgan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14 1 15
Eisa Nawaz 6 1 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 14
Lucy Lawson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 12
Jim Gillbrook 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 11
Franklin Handyside 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 2 11
Matthew Whitaker 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8
Edward Waugh 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 5
Evie Howell 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3
Freddie Howell 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2
Oliver Godwin 0 12 14 15 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ollie Reid 0 0 0 0 13 0 26 0 0 0 0
Nathan Church 15 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
© Shires Junior Golf Tour2016